BEST IN SHOW 2020

Overall Pedigree Best in Show

Pr Normystic Lord Kalil (NFO d 09 22) MN

Overall HHP Best in Show

UK OG & IGMC Alys ( Tabby and White LH) FN

Best in Show

Adult Male: Ch Sakeena’s Lazarus (NFO ns 23)
Adult Female: Bostinforest Freya (NFO f 09)

Kitten Male: Noynarock Kris Kringle (NFO ns 09)
Kitten Female: Eastcroft Lady Evie Oddly (NFO n 09 22)

Neuter Male: Pr Normystic Lord Kalil (NFO d 09 22) MN
Neuter Female: IGrCh & IGrPr Kattjewels Tinkerbell (NFO fs 09 23)

Non Pedigree Pet: UK OG & IGMC Alys ( Tabby and White LH) FN

Pedigree Pet: Eevee (Silver Ticked Tabby SH)

OLYMPIAN CLASSES

Imperial Grand Champion (Olympian Ch) Male

Judge: Mrs D Butters
Oly – ImpGrCh Skogvenns Tomas (NFO ns 09 22)


Imperial Grand Premier (Olympian Pr) Male

Judge: Mrs B Shingleton
Oly – ImpGrPr Elfentaz Augustus (NFO w 64)
Res – ImpGrPr Noynarock Ned Stark (NFO n 09 22)


Imperial Grand Premier (Olympian Pr) Female

Judge: Mrs B Shingleton
Oly – ImpGrCh & ImpGrPr Kattjewels Tinkerbell (NFO gs 22)
Res – ImpGrPr Forestshadow Skye (NFO ns 09 23)

Adults

AC Grand Champion (ImpGrCh) Male

Judge: Mrs F Hermon
Imp – GrCh Marvin Gaye Forest Myths (NFO n 03 22)
Res – GrCh Bostinforest Chewbacca (NFO n 23)


AC Grand Champion (ImpGrCh) Female

Judge: Mrs F Hermon
Imp – GrCh Noynarock Mabel (NFO f 01 21 62)
Res – GrCh Engelnord Penelope (NFO g 09)


AC Tabby or Tabby & White Champion (GrCh) Male

Judge: Mrs B Shingleton
Gr – Ch Tingoskattens Puma (NFO a 03 22)


AC Tabby or Tabby & White Champion (GrCh) Female

Judge: Mrs B Shingleton
Gr – Ch Kattjewels Roxy Music (NFO g 09 22)
Res – Ch Skogvenns Holly Berry (NFO f 22)


AC Silver Tabby or Silver Tabby & White Champion (GrCh) Male

Judge: Mrs A Lyall
Gr – Ch Sakeena’s Lazarus (NFO ns 23)


AOC Champion (GrCh) Male

Judge: Mrs D Butters
Gr – Ch Nandinakatts Elijah Mikaelson (NFO d 02 64)
Res – Ch Noynarock Nordicstar (NFO as 09)


AOC Champion (GrCh) Female

Judge: Mrs D Butters
Gr – Ch Noynarock Winnie (NFO fs 03)
Res – Ch Noynarock Moonshadow (NFO ns)

Juniors

AC Junior Tabby Adult Male

Judge: Mrs F Hermon
BOB and CC – Tingoskattens Walter


AC Junior Tabby Adult Female

Judge: Mrs F Hermon

CC – Myschyfkitz Ebony


AC Junior Tabby and White Adult Male

Judge: Mrs D Butters
CC – Drakborgens Kimmo Kantaa


AC Senior Tabby and White Adult Female

Judge: Mrs D Butters
CC – Noynarock Golly Missmolly


AC Junior Silver Tabby or Silver Tabby and White Adult Female

Judge: Mrs B Shingleton
CC – Zivannaz Why
2nd – Quenza Sylvie De Maison Blanche

Seniors

AC Senior Silver Tabby or Silver Tabby and White Adult Male

Judge: Mrs B Shingleton
BOB – Ch Sakeena’s Lazarus


AC Senior Silver Tabby or Silver Tabby and White Adult Female

Judge: Mrs B Shingleton
CC – Saterjantan’s Melissa
2nd – Forestshadow Visage


AOC Junior Adult Female

Judge: Mrs A Lyall
BOB and CC – Bostinforest Freya
CNH – Noynarock Mollyweasley


AOC Senior Adult Male

Judge: Mrs A Lyall
CC – Noynarock Bjarki At Vontemor


AOC Senior Adult Female

Judge: Mrs A Lyall
CC – Northstorm’s Nivah

Kittens

AC Tabby and White (6 to 9 months) Kitten Female

Judge: Mrs A Lyall
BOB and 1st – Eastcroft Lady Evie

2nd – Amurusko Jelly Baby
3rd – Noynarock Virginia Fiennes


AC Silver Tabby or Silver Tabby and White (14 weeks to 6 months) Kitten Female
Judge: Mrs H Hardwick

1st –Myschyfkitz Thistledown
2nd – Noynarock Absolutely Alice

AC Silver Tabby or Silver Tabby and White (6 to 9 months) Kitten Male

Judge: Mrs H Hardwick
BOB and 1st – Noynarock Kris Kringle
2nd – Norsvana Ymir Tolv


AC Silver Tabby or Silver Tabby and White (6 to 9 months) Kitten Female

Judge: Mrs H Hardwick
1st – Noynarock Nordic Queen


AOC (14 weeks to 6 months) Kitten Female

Judge: Mrs H Hardwick
1st – Myschyfkitz Sarabi
2nd – Noynarock Bridget


AOC (6 to 9 months) Kitten Male

Judge: Mrs H Hardwick
BOB and 1st – Noynarock Earl Grey Ofkajulaz

Neuters

AC Grand Premier (ImpGrPr) Male

Judge: Mrs A Lyall
Imp – GrPr Bostinforest Darth Vader (NFO n 09)
Res – GrPr Forestshadow Yogi (NFO ns 09 22)


AC Grand Premier (ImpGrPr) Female

Judge: Mrs A Lyall
Imp – GrPr Landsker Calypso’s Rainbow (NFO fs 09 23)


AC Tabby or Tabby & White Premier (GrPr) Male

Judge: Mrs B Shingleton
Gr – Pr Normystic Lord Kalil (NFO d 09 22)
Res – Pr Engelnord Gabriel (NFO e 09 22)


AOC Premier (GrPr) Male

Judge: Mrs F Hermon
Gr – Pr Bostinforest Kylo Ren (NFO n 09)

AC Junior Tabby Neuter Male

Judge: Mrs A Lyall
BOB and PC – Noynarock Ogmund


AC Junior Tabby and White Neuter Female

Judge: Mrs F Hermon
PC – Noynarock Ladyfrida


AC Senior Tabby and White Neuter Male

Judge: Mrs F Hermon
BOB – ImpGrPr Noynarock Ned Stark
PC – Drakborgens Hakan Rod Av Adran


AC Junior Silver Tabby or Silver Tabby and White Neuter Female

Judge: Mrs DButters
PC – Bostinforest Sylvi


AC Senior Silver Tabby or Silver Tabby and White Neuter Male

Judge: Mrs D Butters
BOB and PC – Noynarock Emperor Raiden


AC Senior Silver Tabby or Silver Tabby and White Neuter Female

Judge: Mrs D Butters
PC – GrCh Myschyfkitz Bumble Bee

 

AOC Junior Neuter Male

Judge: Mrs D Butters
BOB – GrPr Bostinforest DarthVader
PC – Norsvana Forsetti

HOUSEHOLD PET SECTION

AC Imperial Grand Master Cat (Olympian Class) Male

Judge: Mrs S Rose
Oly – IGMC & SUP RUFUS (Red & White Mackerel Tabby LH)

NON PEDIGREE PETS

LH/SLH AC Tabby Cat (except Ginger or Tortie) of any pattern, with or without white
Judge: Mrs S Talboys

BOB – UK OGIGMC ALYS (Tabby & White LH)

PEDIGREE PETS

AC Pedigree Grand Master Cat (Imperial Class) Female

Judge: Mrs S Rose
Imp – GMC MATILDA (Silver Mackerel Tabby & White LH)


AC Pedigree Master Cat (Grand Class) Female

Judge: Mrs S Talboys
Gr – MC XANTHE ALULA (Brown Classic Tabby LH)


LH/SLH Self (single colour) Cat, with or without white

Judge: Mrs S Talboys
BOB + MC – SIR CARADOC (Blue LH)


LH/SLH AC Tabby Cat (except Red or Tortie) of any pattern, with or without white
Judge: Mrs S Rose

BOB – GMC MATILDA (Silver Mackerel Tabby & White LH)


LH/SLH Red Cat of any pattern or AC Tortoiseshell or Tortie Tabby Cat, with or without white

Judge: Mrs S Rose
BOB – IGMC & SUP RUFUS (Red & White Mackerel Tabby LH)


LH/SLH AOC or Pattern Cat, with or without white (Ticked, Tipped, Smoke, Pointed etc)

Judge: Mrs S Talboys
BOB+ MC – MILO (Chocolate Tabby Colourpoint)
2ND – SIRIUS BLACK (Black Smoke LH)


SH AOC or Pattern Cat, with or without white Female (Ticked, Tipped, Smoke, Pointed etc)

Judge: Mrs S Rose
BOB + MC – EEVEE (Silver Ticked Tabby SH)


SH AOC or Pattern Cat, with or without white Male (Ticked, Tipped, Smoke, Pointed etc)

Judge: Mrs S Rose
MC – BUDDY (Silver Ticked SH)

Please reload